Previous Entry Share Next Entry
lastdaylastdaylastdaylastday!!!
heart
yodge
Last day in Singapore, and my lellow suitcase is FAR too heavy. I think I'll need to empty it out and re-organize... maybe stick some stuff into my India backpack.

The cumulative weight of about 580 CDs is also rather daunting, even without the jewel cases. (Speaking of which - why are jewel cases called jewel cases? Where are the jewels?) I think I won't be able to bring them all. Poo.

Waaaaaah, I hate packing.

Oh, and Happy 40th Birthday to Singapore! (We're middle aged now!)

  • 1
(Deleted comment)
well, I *have* ripped a bunch onto my laptop as it is... I just moved 20GB of music onto my 2nd hard disk last night, coz the first one was getting too full... Although I suppose now I can squeeze another 20GB or so in. Hmmmm.

Oh laright, you'll get a psotcrad!

580 cds????

(Anonymous)
how abt a separate trolley bag for your cds and other technologickery? XD

poo, no more fellow bandana girl >.<

Will miss all your antics and our wacky worship times. like those times with the synthe *OOMPH! HUR! HUR! BISH!*, Indian-style "Mary had a little lamb", opera-style singing...

stuff you can't quite record on LiveJournal. Heh

=lynn=

Indian Mary Had A Little Lamb!!!! Ahh, y'know, I played "Joy to the World" in a minor key... it was soooo entertaining!

Waaaaah, i'm leeeeeaving!

*OOMPH HUR!!! HUR!!!*

hey joy.. may told me that u were leaving.. didnt realise that it was so soon.. hope u have fun there.. nice meeting u at sonicefest.. heh heh... my sister noticed the shirt change only AFTER i changed back. lol.. well, update when u can yeah? take care and God Bless! :0D

Hello Joy, Aye... didn't get a chance to say goodbye. (instead did that uber loud "ELLO" in you face on saturday. *pai seh*
Hope this comment finds you safe and sound in Australia.
Will miss your presence.

joline

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account