Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Ewww!
oooooh
yodge
A cockroach dropped on my face this morning! (My face!!!) Then it dropped to the floor and sat there in the corner, waiting to be stomped on. But I didn't want to use my bare feet, so I went to go look for a magazine to whack it with. I didn't take 20 seconds, but it was gone by the time I got back.

  • 1
haha.
xiao qiang (was it flying? if it was, its da qiang) prob wanted to poo on your face.. your face is nice to it?

haha.
go..go.. sanitize it..

-becca

Nah, it kinda just dropped when I opened the bathroom door. I think it was taking a nap on the top of the door.

Yeah, I washed my face vigorously. :P

glweeeeargh!

i KNOW!!

better you than me is all i say!

I've never had one on my face, but I have had them crawling up me. Yuk!! Sqwishy sqwishy.You need a big spider. :)

You need a big spider.

NOOOOO!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account