Previous Entry Share Next Entry
I'm all growned up!!!
growing_up
yodge
P and I bought a house today!!

A semi-detached house. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, big back yard.

Yay!!!

Argh!!!

Yay!!!

Eeeek!!

YAY!!

  • 1
careful so you don't spill water from the half bath tub! };8)

congrats!!!

thanks!!! i hold back the water in the half bathtub with my superpowers...

Big backyards = BBQ PARTIES

So happy for you cuz!! :)

YES!! BBQ PARTIES!!! it's the Aussie way!!!

YAY!!! Congratulations!! :)

Pictures please! realestate.com.au can I see any there???

yay it worked! but theres only the one picture.... :(
but it looks great though!
I'm excited to see it! Whenever that will be haha

oOoooooh! Congratulations :D!

tankooo!! i look forward to the painting!!

NICE! next year if i go over then i can stay over! HURHURHURHURHURHURHURHUR.
omg so thick skinned

HA! I don't know if you'd want to stay with us though - we're out in the northwest suburbs... not really where any touristy things are! but YES of course you can stay if you want to! :) hehe!

hahaha! who cares laaaa. suburbs are cool too. :)

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account