?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Announcement!!
jp-woot
yodge
I'M ENGAGED!!!!




Hey Joy!

Congratulations!!!

Now, to get rid of the awkward "Who the heck is this leaving weird stalker-like (although well intentioned) messages in my LJ?!". I'm not sure if you'll remember me but we were in The Ridge back in uni and I think we took a class together too. It's Joyce :) From the Philippines, if that'll help you remember. :) Got to your site from Sze-Lyn's.

Anyway, congratulations again. Times are fast achangin'! ;)

Hi Joyce! Thanks! Haha that's all right - you can stalk me if you like. heh...

thanks!!! *hugs back*

HURRAH FOR COVENANT LOVE *grin*

(Deleted comment)
yeah it has been rather quick by most standards... although we've seen each other nearly every day since the day we started dating, so it seems like we've been together for ages sometimes...

we're not sure of the date yet, but definitely after July 7th because that's when I graduate.

ooo. FINALLY YOJ YOJ!!!
:)


hugs and seeyou soon in dec!!
love. (:
<3

*hugs back!*

yay i can't wait til Dec!

gracias!

hahahaaa your icon makes me happy!

Congratulations!

--
Banazir

Thank you!!!

Its so pretty! Awwwwww!

CONGRATS!

So when's the big day?

thanks!

we're not sure yet, but definitely after 7 July 2007...

OUR GRANDMA CALLED OUR HOUSE THIS MORNING.

♥♥♥♥♥

Congratulations cousin! *HUGS!*

hahaha!! thanks, cousin! you'll get to meet him and interrogate him when we get back in Dec!

CONGARATS



this is really mice news

ROFL

thanks!

P likes them too. :)

ahhh!

(Anonymous)
i'm so late!

CONGRATULATIONS BABE!

love,
van

thanks!!!!!! :) :)

second ahhhh

(Anonymous)
and i want to get engaged too! bleah. that will take a little bit of time.

i can't wait for you to get home. let's meet up ya? -hugs-

love,
van

yes we must definitely meet up!!! i can't wait to get back in Dec. it's gonna be SO much fun! *bounce*

What, whuh, huh, hunh???

That was unexpected... either I must've read your lj without paying much attention, or you didn't say much about him at all...

Well ABOUT TIME, I SAY :P

well i mentioned him a few times... i did! i DID!!!

He just wanted to kiss you.

BWAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAAA!!

but you see, that was part of the whole incentive plan... ;)

woots!

(Anonymous)
woots!!! yay! CONGRATS and cant wait for yoou to be back here again and this time with P! HAHAH. :) love and hugs and kisses! :)

-tab :)

Re: Awwwww YEAH!!!

thanks gal!! haha it's gonna be so much fun seeing all you guys in Dec!! I'm excited! :)